Registered Owners - Hampton Safari Boat Club

Go to content

Registered Owners

If you sell your Safari please make the club known to the new Owners. If any other details change please let us know so we can update the list. If you notice any errors, or if your boat is missing from the Home Page rolling gallery - let me know.....

Member ID

Registration

Boat Name

Type

Owner

Moors At

Picture

1

Founder Members  (retired from Safari ownership....)

Brian & Jan

(....but still cruising/active in the club!)

1a
Hampton Safari Historian and Hampton Safari Archivist
(Note: Craig is not a Hampton Safari technical or engineering reference source so please restrict queries etc to his database content/context)
Craig Slawson Craig Slawsons Boat Database

2

122S

Dungraftin

MK2

Clive & Kathy

Stalham

Y

3

J517

Harmony

Mk2

Mike and Ann

Brundall

Y

4

Y29

Sunchaser

Mk1

David

Brundall

Y

5

598S

Yorkshire Lass

Mk3

Dave

Beccles

Y

6

B187

Imagine (Formerly Halki)

DC26

Robert and Ryan

Martham Boats

Y

7

B78

TOPPA II

Mk2

??? ???

Y

8

31F

Gentle Lady

Mk2

Ted and Sue

Acle Dyke

Y

9

W539

Cheshire Cat

Mk2

John and April

Acle

Y

10

E877

Wagtail

Mk2

Graeme and Angela

Geldeston

Y

11

J222

Tickety Boo

Mk2

Phil and Julie

Horning

Y

12

G789

Herbidacious IV

Mk2

Brett and Sue

Wroxham

Y

13

481F

Moonshine

Mk2

Geoff and Judith

Geldeston

Y

14

112H

Lanson

Mk2

Keith

Geldeston

Y

15

L57

Veyatie

Mk3

Tony and Liz

Acle

Y

16

E517

Harvest Moon

Mk2

Clive And Pat

Geldeston

Y

17

Snapdragon

Mk1J

Richard

St Neots, Gt Ouse

Y

18

G788

Windrush II

Mk2

Patricia and David

River Deben, Suffolk

Y

19

Jeana II

Mk2

Roger and Sue

Port Avon Marina, Bristol

N

20

K393

Florence

Mk2

Bob and Joan

Langley Dyke

Y

21

H792

Gentle Breeze

Mk2

David and Amanda

Chedgrave

Y

22

446E

Astra

Mk2

Stephen and Marcia

Thurne

Y

23

Crossing Rubicons

Mk2

Bev

Shepperton,  R.Thames

Y

24

M708

Sybille

Mk4

Dave and Michelle

Geldestone

Y

25

467S

Tarka

Mk3

Andy & Catherine

Ranworth

Y

26

J623

Dilham Kingfisher

Mk2

Horning

N

27

C956

Owl

Mk3

Tom and Mim

Horning

Y

28

65W

Miss Ellie

Mk2

Mark and Paula

Stalham

Y

29

E692

Shannon

Mk2

Dave & Cousha

Coltishall

Y

30

V946

Swallow

Mk2

Ken

Stalham

Y

31

V263

Tubs

Mk2

Dave

Horning

Y

32

337S

Molly

Mk2

Colin & Son (Nicholas)

Horning

Y

34

White Otter

Mk2

Isobel

River Cam

Y

35

C644

R/V Sula

Mk2

Jeff and Rachel

Brundall

N

36

Lancelot

Mk2

Udo and Eva

Drachten (Frisia)

Y

37

417S

Mallard

Mk2

Jim and Enid

Broadsedge Stalham

Y

38

P124

Eland

Mk2

SOLD

Waiting New Registration

N

39

H179

Lady Fair

Mk2

David and Janet

Burgh Castle

Y

40

F871

Barney

Mk2

Stephen and Dawn

Stalham

Y

41

Bimbi

Mk2

Romano and Pula

Abingdon R.Thames

Y

42

K040

Free Spirit

Mk2

Dave and Trish

Coltishall

Y

43

G4638

Spindrift

Mk1J

Peter and Sandy

EM Marina, Gt Ouse

Y

44

60R

Kantara III

Mk2

Steve and Rose

Broadsedge Stalham

Y

45

G786

Silver Dream

Mk2

James and Jacqueline

Lancaster Canal

Y

46

Z390

Tarkus

(Formerly Take Five)

Mk2

Daniel

Broadsedge Stalham

Y

47

G11799

Magic Time

Mk3

Peter

Pike & Eel, Gt ouse

Y

48

K993

Elsa II

Mk2

Derek and Gill

Le Boat Wroxham

Y

49

638H

Osprey

Mk2

Beccles

N

50

L377

Salubrious

Mk3

Ian and Therese

Pump House, Ranworth

Y

51

N/A

Drag-N-Fly (formerly Sunny Stream)

Mk1

Mark and Wendy
Thames (Oxford)

Y

52

M696

Minnow ( formerly Cindy)

Mk3

Robert and Elaine

Brundall

Y

53

J343

Broadland Kingfisher

Mk2

Ray and Alex

Barton

Y

54

328H

Leda

Mk2

Alan and Pauline

Waveney River centre

Y

55

F884

Layla

Mk2

Mark and Anne

Horning

Y

56

E437

Blue Tit

Mk2

Marc and Natasha

Platts Eyot, Thames

Y

57

V947

Little Gem

Mk2

Reinhard

Martham Ferry

Y

58

(Was 671H)

New Freedom

Mk3

Brian and Jan

Thames Abingdon

Y

59

K394

Salamanda II

Mk2

Mary

Coltishall

N

60

E519

Robin

Mk2

Dave and Kim

Ferry Marina, Horning

Y

61

K431

Crackers

Mk2

Trevor

Brundall

Y

62

L170

Pike Dream

Mk2

Eddie and Jill

Broadsedge Stalham

N

63

F872

Geno

Mk2

David and Susan

Brundall

Y

64

W540

Maudie

Mk2

Alan

Potter Heigham

Y

65

249F

Lady J

Mk3

Phillip and Jane

Wroxham

N

66

B185

Miss Kendi (Formerly Sally Ann II)

DC26

Keith

Dilham moving to Reedham

Y

67

K342

Little Gemma

Mk3

Stuart and Hilary

Wroxham

N

68

Brenton

Tony and Brenda

Cabot CC bristol

N

69

558R

Reflection

Mk2

John and Brenda

Broadsedge Stalham

N

70

L96

Timeless

Mk2

Darrel and Meryl

Bramerton

Y

71

200C

Capri

Mk2

Andy and Lisa

Thurne

Y

72

774S

Passing Wind

Mk2

SOLD

Waiting New Registration

Y

73

L799

Kibo

Mk3

Bob and Sue

Broadsedge Stalham

N

74

Acer

Mk2

George and Sylvia

R.Nene

Y

75

N9673

Minnie B

Mk2

Alan and Pat

Gt Ouse

Y

76

Happy Feet

Mk3

Tony and Elaine

Royal Canal, Co Kildare

Y

77

H667

Miss Rose

Mk2

Steve and Amanda

Hardley Dyke

Y

78

Courtney

Mk2

Mark and Sally

Hurley, R.Thames

Y

79

H790

Pableka

Mk2

John and Lorraine

Horning

N

80

Diona

Mk2

Kathleen, Carter & Mason

St Pancras CC

Y

81

765F

Lady Rose

Mk2

John and Linda

Stalham

Y

82

Zesty

Mk2

Vanessa

Hampton, R.Thames

N

83

L347

Macavity

Mk3

Dave and Viv

Wroxham Broad

N

84

242G

Audere

Mk3

Pat and Ken + Nick and Claire

Oulton Broad

Y

85

204C

White Orchid

Mk3

Paul and Lynda

Brundall

Y

86

967W

Malandi

Mk2

David and Evelyn

Martham

Y

87

139F

Fortuna

Mk2

Mike and Sue

Horning

Y

88

813H

Shardlow

Mk1J

Steve & Lisa

Brundall

Y

89

E82

Harlequin

Mk2

Dougie and Marie

Thorpe

Y

90

J633

Regal Safari

Mk3

Melvyn & Dave

Upton

Y

91

815W

Georgie

Mk2

Lesley and Ian

Buckden Marina

Y

92

G799

My Lisa

Mk2

Chris and Jean

Stalham

N

93

V074

Mon Ami

Mk2

Alan & Teresa

Dilham

N

94

K807

Bluebell

Mk2

Jim & Sue

Potter Heigham

Y

95

G17062

Chariston

Mk2

Sharon and Christopher

Whittington, Wissey

Y

96

V075

Poppy II

Mk2

Angela and Cliff

Broadsedge Marina

Y

97

L65

Petal

Mk3

Peter and Alice

Acle Bridge

Y

98

553S

Thames Fiesta III

Mk1

Ian and Deb

Stalham

Y

99

L58

Willow

DC26

Terry and Sue

Stalham

Y

100

???

Sundowner

Mk3

Adrian

Potter Heigham

N

101

???

We're Getting There

Mk2

John

Horsey/Langley

N

102

72R

Unicorn

Mk2

Ted and Diana

St Olaves

Y

103

???

SETFAIR

(formerly Farleigh belle)

Mk3

Derek

Fords Wharf Medway

N

104

E521

Murella

Mk2

Jill and Pete

Beccles

N

105

246R Sunchaser Mk2 John and Dora Langley Dyke N
106
538F
Tranquil Time
Mk2
Phil and Caroline
Barton Turf
108 B186 Maytime Safari Mk2 Les and Amanda Geldestone Y
109
N/A
Cavalier
Mk3
Frits Rockefeller
Canal Du Midi
110 60D IOLA Mk2 Colin & Carol
ColtishallY
111 L227 Happi Anni Mk2 Brian and Gill South WalshamN
112 E464 Emaly Mk2 Lyn and Chris Sutton StaitheY
113 201C Lady Melody Mk2 Paul WroxhamY
114 Q018 NIB Mk2 Barry BroadsedgeN
115 739H Manheru Mk2 Trevor and Pat WroxhamY
116NT586
Kookaburra
Mk2 Maurice, Barbara,
Alfreda & Chris
Colombiers, Canal du Midi,
N
117 Y55 Blue Belle Mk1 Peter and jean Salwick Wharf, PrestonY
118 G15236 Goldfinch Mk1 Angela ElyY
119 W197 Penny For Em Mk2 Lyndsay & John StalhamN
120
F823
Tabitha Too
MK2
Steve & Barbara
Beccles
N
121 G11421
Mine Mk3 Paul OundleN
122 L132 Juno
Safari Styled Classic 27
Aiden and Jean WroxhamN
123 V250 Wild Thyme Mk4 Bill Acle DykeY
124
Cassy Bear Mk2 Stanley Great OuseN
125 F015551
Sassie Lassie Mk3 Stuart and Jeff Dry DockN
126 Z907
Goldfinch Mk3 Tracey and Adi
StalhamY
127 L98 RipplesToo Mk2 Janice, Peter and Alex Sutton StaitheY
128 P29 Badger Mk2 John and Rosalind
BramertonN
129 438Y
Dolphin Mk3 Lawrence Loddon Bridge MarinaY
130 L769 Wandering Mk3 Mike and Ruth Oulton DykeN
131 Q032 Mara Mk3 Ray Potter Heigham
Y







Back to content